THE OFFICIAL HOME OF THE UWA ELITE ARMY!

  .COM

2016 UWA ELITE YEAR-END AWARDS RESULTS

2016 UWA Elite Wrestler of the Year (793 Votes)
Winner: King Tek (35%)
1st Runner Up: Archadia (23%)
2nd Runner Up: Kyle "The Beast" Winant (16%)
3rd Runner Up: Bowes (11%)


2016 UWA Elite Tag Team of the Year (739 Votes)
Winner: The BROtein Pack (45%)
1st Runner Up: The Rogues (33%)
2nd Runner Up: The UnstoppaBULLS (12%)
3rd Runner Up: Oceanz 11 (4%)


2016 UWA Elite Match of the Year (560 Votes)
Winner: Bowes vs. Kyle "The Beast" Winant (Last Breath) (21%)
1st Runner Up: King Tek vs. Matt Vertigo (iChampionship Match - Redemption (18%)
2nd Runner Up: Eric Corvis vs. Archadia vs. Bowes vs. Beast (Crossroads Finals) (16%)
3rd Runner Up: Golden Ticket Ladder Match (Last Breath) (14%)
 

2016 UWA Elite Master of the Microphone (537 Votes)
Winner: Archadia (32%)
1st Runner Up: The Rogues (25%)
2nd Runner Up: Mike C-Way (13%)
3rd Runner Up: Sean "Damage" McNelis (11%)
 
 
2016 UWA Elite Most Shocking Moment of the Year (451 Votes)
Winner: The Rogues Break Up at Last Breath (50%)
1st Runner Up: Fire Lyger Unmasked to Reveal Eric Corvis at Crossroads (20%)
2nd Runner Up: Hedges gets hit by a car (13%)
3rd Runner Up: Archadia betrays King Tek & Damage at Dangerous Uprisings (11%)
 
 
2016 UWA Elite Feud of the Year (590 Votes)
Winner: Archadia vs. Sean "Damage" McNelis (31%)
1st Runner Up: The BROtein Pack vs. The UnstoppaBULLS (20%)
2nd Runner Up: Bowes vs. Nicholas Kaye (15%)
3rd Runner Up: Hedges vs. Magic & Jeremiah (14%)
 
 
2016 UWA Elite Newcomer of the Year (476 Votes)
Winner: Chris Steeler (34%)
1st Runner Up: Jordan Oliver (28%)
2nd Runner Up: Kevin Bennett (15%)
3rd Runner Up: Neiko Sozio (13%)
 
 
2016 UWA Elite OMG! Move of the Year (1,007 Votes)
Winner: Brandon The Bull's Ladder Freefall (41%)
1st Runner Up: BROtein Pack's Cinder Block Brainbuster (40%)
2nd Runner Up: Joey Adam's Bloody Chairshot (8%)
3rd Runner Up: Archadia's Super Dropkick (5%)
 
 
2016 UWA Elite Most Popular Wrestler of the Year (775 Votes)
Winner: Kyle "The Beast" Winant (32%)
1st Runner Up: King Tek (21%)
2nd Runner Up: Brandon Kirk (16%)
3rd Runner Up: Sean "Damage" McNelis (13%)
 
 
2016 UWA Elite Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (758 Votes)
Winner: BROTein Pack (41%)
1st Runner Up: Archadia (19%)
2nd Runner Up: Chris Steeler (13%)
3rd Runner Up: Bowes (12%)
 
 
2016 UWA Elite Event of the Year (671 Votes)
Winner: Last Breath (51%)
1st Runner Up: Redemption (16%)
2nd Runner Up: The 13th Annual Crossroads (15%)
3rd Runner Up: iWrestle (7%)
 
 
2016 UWA Elite Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (932 Votes)
Winner: Brandon Kirk (26%)
1st Runner Up: Mike C-Way (25%)
2nd Runner Up: Corey Dillinger (16%)
3rd Runner Up: Matt Vertigo (15%)