THE OFFICIAL HOME OF THE UWA ELITE ARMY!

  .COM

DAVE SWAN (CLASS OF 2012)
Inducted By: Archadia

- Owner and Founder of UWA Elite
- UWA Tag Team Champion (1x) (w/ Matt Mitchell)
- Feud of the Year Award (2013)
- Most Improved Wrestler of the Year Award (2001)
- Master of the Microphone Award (1999, 2002, 2003)
BIG DAN WINANT (CLASS OF 2012)
Inducted By: Kyle Winant

- Crossroads Tournament Winner (2002 & 2004) 
- Brawl For It All Winner (2003)
- UWA Heavyweight Champion (3x)
- UWA Tag Team Champion (2x) (w/ Dave Winant & Kyle Winant) 
- UWA Regional Champion (2x)
- UWA Eur-Asian Champion (1x)
- UWA Hardcore Champion (1x)
- Wrestler of the Year Award (2004)
- Match of the Year Award (2004)
- Feud of the Year Award (2013)
- Most Shocking Moment of the Year Award (2013)


MATT MITCHELL (CLASS OF 2012)
Inducted By: Cypress

- Crossroads Tournament Winner (2001)
- UWA Heavyweight Champion (4x)
- UWA Tag Team Champion (2x) (w/ Dave Swan & AceJack)
- Wrestler of the Year Award (2001)
- Feud of the Year Award (2001, 2002, 2003)
- Most Popular Wrestler of the Year Award (2001)
- Best Finishing Move Award (2001)

ACEJACK (CLASS OF 2013)
Inducted By: Dave Swan

- UWA Heavyweight Champion (2x)
- UWA Tag Team Champion (2x) (w/ Blade & Matt Mitchell)
- UWA Hardcore Champion (3x)
- Most Hated Wrestler of the Year Award (2015)
- Master of the Microphone Award (2015)
- Hardcore Wrestler of the Year (2002)
VINCENT VALENTINE (CLASS OF 2013)
Inducted By: Sean "Damage" McNelis

- UWA Heavyweight Champion (1x)
- UWA Regional Champion (1x)
- UWA Eur-Asian Champion (1x)
- Match of the Year Award (2003)
- Most Hated Wrestler of the Year Award (2005)
- Master of the Microphone Award (2011)

TARA VALIFAX (CLASS OF 2013)
Inducted By: Eddie Thomas

- First Full Time Female UWA Wrestler
- Competed in Japan
- Wrestled on National TV on TNA Impact Wrestling
MIKE NELSON (CLASS OF 2013)
Inducted By: Cypress

- UWA Heavyweight Champion (1x)
- UWA Tag Team Champion (2x) (w/ Eddie Dreamer & G-Poz)
- UWA Regional Champion (1x)
- UWA Eur-Asian Champion (2x)
- UWA Hardcore Champion (2x)
- Tag Team of the Year Award (2004) (w/ G-Poz)

ARCHADIA (CLASS OF 2015)
Inducted By: Sean "Damage" McNelis

- Crossroads Tournament Winner (2003 & 2016)
- Brawl For It All WInner (2000)
- UWA Elite Champion (2x)
- UWA Elite Iron Man Champion (1x)
- UWA Heavyweight Champion (2x)
- UWA Tag Team Champion (1x) (w/ Cypress)
- UWA Regional Champion (3x)
- UWA Eur-Asian Champion (1x)
- Wrestler of the Year Award (1999, 2000, 2002, 2005)
- Match of the Year Award (1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2011)
- Feud of the Year (1999, 2000, 2016)
- Most Popular Wrestler of the Year Award (2004)
- Most Hated Wrestler of the Year Award (1999)
- Master of the Microphone (2016)
- Best Finishing Move Award (2000 & 2005)

VIN GRAYSON (CLASS OF 2015)
Inducted By: Dave Swan

- UWA Elite Champion (1x)
- UWA Elite Tag Team Champion (1x) (w/ Robbie Roller)
- Tag Team of the Year Award (2013)  (w/ Robbie Roller)
- Match of the Year Award (2013)
- Feud of the Year Award (2012)
- Most Hated Wrestler of the Year Award (2011 & 2012)
- Newcomer of the Year Award (2011)
- Most Shocking Moment of the Year Award (2011)
- OMG! Move of the Year Award (2013)

CYPRESS (CLASS OF 2016)
Inducted By: Archadia

- Brawl For It All Winner (2002, 2004, 2012)
- UWA Heavyweight Champion (3x)
- UWA Tag Team Champion (2x) (w/ Archadia & Brian Brass)
- UWA Regional Champion (2x)
- Wrestler of the Year Award (2003)
- Feud of the Year Award (2001, 2002, 2011, 2013)
- Most Hated Wrestler of the Year Award (2001, 2002, 2003)
- Master of the Microphone Award (2001, 2002)




MYKE QUEST (CLASS OF 2016)
Inducted By: Eric Corvis

- Crossroads Tournament Winner (2005)
- Brawl For It All (2007)
- UWA Elite Iron Man Championship (1x)
- UWA Heavyweight Champion (1x)
- UWA Eur-Asian Champion (2x)
- Match of the Year Award (2005 & 2012)
- Feud of the Year Award (2015) 
DYNAMIKE DAVIS (CLASS OF 2017)
Inducted By: Mike C-Way & TJ Blade

- Crossroads Tournament Winner (2013)
- UWA Elite Tag Team Championship (3x) (w/ TKO & BROtein Pack)
- UWA Elite Trios Championship (1x) (w/ The BROtein Pack)
- UWA Elite Tag Team of the Year (2011 & 2016)
- Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2016)