Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

GET CONNECTED!

WRESTLER OF THE YEAR​

Year

Winner

1999

Archadia

2000

Archadia

2001

Matt Mitchell

2002

Archadia

2003

Cypress

2004

Big Dan Winant

2005

Archadia

2011

Sean "Damage" McNelis

2012

Kyle "The Beast" Winant

2013

Eric Corvis

2014

Eric Corvis

2015

Hedges

2016

King Tek

2017

Brandon The Bull

2018

Bowes

2019

Robbie Roller

2020

Vincent Valentine

TAG TEAM OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

1999

"Gods Among Men" (Razor & Vengeance)

2000

"Gods Among Men" (Razor & Vengeance)

2001

"SRC 2000" (Rebel & North Star)

2002

"Da Stiff Squad" (North Star & Anarchist)

2003

"Da Stiff Squad" (North Star & Anarchist)

2004

"Pozitively Real" (G-Poz & "Real Deal" Mike Nelson)

2005

"The New Reality" (Tek & Kris Kaos)

2011

"Hot & Dangerous" (DynaMike Davis & TKO)

2012

"Swag Mean" (Robbie Roller & Vin Grayson)

2013

"The Heavy Hitters" (Steve "Monsta" Mack & "Lowlife" Louie Ramos)

2014

"The Rogues" (Jeff Cannonball & Brandon Kirk)

2015

"The Rogues" (Jeff Cannonball & Brandon Kirk)

2016

"The BROtein Pack" (Mike C-Way, DynaMike Davis, TJ Blade)

2017

"The BROtein Pack" (Mike C-Way & TJ Blade)

2018

"Bull Metal Jacket" (Brandon The Bull & King Tek)

2019

"The BROtein Pack" (Mike C-Way & TJ Blade)

2020

"The BROtein Pack" (Mike C-Way & TJ Blade)

MATCH OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

1999

Archadia vs. Diamond Dawg (EWF Heavyweight Title Match - Last Breath)

2000

Archadia vs. Diamond Dawg (EWF Heavyweight Title Match - Nuclear Blast)

2001

AceJack vs. JT Highlander (Hardcore Title Match - Redemption)

2002

Archadia vs. Brian Brass (Last Breath)

2003

Arkum (Eric Corvis) vs. Vincent Valentine (Regional/Eur-Asian Title Match - Last Breath)

2004

Archadia vs. Big Dan Winant (UWA Championship Match - Last Breath)

2005

Archadia vs. Myke Quest (UWA Championship Match - Setting The Standard)

2011

Archadia vs. TJ Blade (Last Breath)

2012

Myke Quest vs. Jay Lethal (Iron Man Championship Match - Last Breath)

2013

The Heavy Hitters vs. Swag Mean (Tag Team Championship Match - Crossroads)

2014

Robbie Roller vs. Eric Corvis vs. Michael Massacre (UWA Elite Championship - Last Breath)

2015

Eric Corvis vs. Drake Chambers vs. Smiley (Luck of the Draw)

2016

Kyle "The Beast" Winant vs. Bowes (Last Breath)

2017

Brandon The Bull vs. Bowes (Iron Man Championship - Last Breath)

2018

Joey Adams vs. Bowes vs. TJ Blade vs. Robbie Roller (UWA Elite Championship - Last Breath)

2019

Robbie Roller vs. Matt Vertigo (Iron Man Championship Ladder Match - iWrestle)

2020

Bowes vs. Joey Silver (iChampionship Trick or Treat Fight - Brawl For It All)

FEUD OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

1999

Archadia vs. Diamond Dawg

2000

Archadia vs. Diamond Dawg

2001

Matt Mitchell vs. Cypress

2002

Matt Mitchell vs. Cypress

2003

Matt Mitchell vs. Brian Brass

2004

Dave Winant vs. Arkum (Eric Corvis)

2005

Dr. John Bowes vs. Chris Mavrick

2011

Cypress vs. Jon Rome

2012

Swag Mean vs. Holy Kingdom

2013

UWA Elite vs. The Uprising

2014

Brandon The Bull vs. Dr. John Bowes

2015

The Wretched vs. Garden State Gods

2016

Archadia vs. Sean "Damage" McNelis

2017

Jon Rome vs. Jeremiah

2018

Team Thomas vs. The Winant Brothers

2019

 Eric Corvis vs. MIke Del & Colin West

2020

 Eric Corvis vs. Eddie Thomas

MOST POPULAR WRESTLER OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

1999

Diamond Dawg

2000

Diamond Dawg

2001

Matt Mitchell

2002

Blade

2003

Dr. John Bowes

2004

Archadia

2005

"Superstar" Jon Rome

2011

Elder Foreman

2012

Kyle "The Beast" Winant

2013

"Superstar" Jon Rome

2014

Eric Corvis

2015

Sean "Damage" McNelis

2016

Kyle "The Beast" Winant

2017

The BROtein Pack

2018

Robbie Roller

2019

Robbie Roller

2020

KTB

MOST HATED WRESTLER OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

1999

Archadia

2000

Vengeance

2001

Cypress

2002

Cypress

2003

Cypress

2004

Brian Brass

2005

Vincent Valentine

2011

Vin Grayson

2012

Swag Mean (Robbie Roller & Vin Grayson)

2013

Hedges

2014

Nicholas Kaye

2015

AceJack

2016

The BROtein Pack (Mike C-Way, TJ Blade, & DynaMike Davis)

2017

"Chiller" Miles Thomas

2018

"Chiller" Miles Thomas

2019

Vincent Valentine

2020

Vincent Valentine

MOST IMPROVED WRESTLER OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

1999

Paragon

2000

Krank

2001

Vince Regal (Dave Swan)

2002

Scotty Deleto

2003

Donnie Sexton

2004

Kyle Winant

2005

The Amazing Green (Robbie Roller)

2011

TJ Blade

2012

Joey Adams

2013

Tommy "Gunz" Kobryn

2014

Brandon The Bull & Joey Adams (Tie)

2015

Tommy "Gunz" Kobryn

2016

Brandon Kirk

2017

Jordan Oliver

2018

Corey Dillinger

2019

Matt Vertigo

2020

Lukas Finnegan

ROOKIE/NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

2000

Bryan Sexton

2001

JT Highlander

2002

Brian Brass

2003

The Amazing Green (Robbie Roller)

2004

Joey Hedges

2005

Brian Matthew Foster

2011

Vin Grayson

2012

Drake Chambers

2013

Aida Marie

2014

Kentucky Bred

2015

Mike C-Way

2016

Chris Steeler

2017

Mathias Glass

2018

The Stepdads

2019

Ty Thomas

2020

JC Mic Check

MASTER OF THE MICROPHONE/BEST INTERVIEW

Year

Winners

1999

Vince Regal (Dave Swan)

2000

Taylor Poe

2001

Cypress

2002

Vince Regal (Dave Swan) & Cypress (Tie)

2003

Vince Regal (Dave Swan)

2004

Eddie Idol

2005

Eddie Idol

2011

Vincent Valentine

2012

Sean "Damage" McNelis

2013

MC Way

2014

Eric Corvis

2015

AceJack

2016

Archadia

2017

Bowes

2018

Bowes

2019

Vincent Valentine

2020

Vincent Valentine

EVENT OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

2004

Hotter Than Hell

2005

Last Breath

2011

Last Breath

2012

Last Breath

2013

iWrestle

2014

Last Breath

2015

iWrestle

2016

Last Breath

2017

Last Breath

2018

Brawl For It All

2019

Brawl For It All

2020

Last Breath

MOST SHOCKING MOMENT OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

2011

Vin Grayson Wins The UWA Elite Championship (iWrestle)

2012

Marty Jannetty Wins the iChampionsip (Last Breath)

2013

Big Dan Winant Revealed as Marty Jannetty's Attacker (Action Zone)

2014

Robbie Roller Wins The UWA Elite Championship (Last Breath)

2015

Joey Adams Starts A Rebellion (iWrestle)

2016

The Rogues Break Up (Last Breath)

2017

Joey Adams Forms An Alliance To Win The Golden Ticket (Last Breath)

2018

Robbie Roller Ends Bowes' Historic Title Reign (iWrestle)

2019

Archadia Returns (Last Breath)

2020

Dave Swan Answers KTB's Open Challenge (Crossroads of Destiny)

OMG! MOVE OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

2011

Brian Brass in War Games (Last Breath)

2012

Dr. John Bowes hits Robbie Roller with Steel Chair (Last Breath)

2013

Steve "Monsta" Mack throws Vin Grayson into Third Row (Crossroads)

2014

Dr John Bowes/Brandon The Bull Steel Chair Superplex (iWrestle)

2015

Bowes is pushed off Ladder into two Tables (iWrestle)

2016

Brandon The Bull's Ladder Free Fall (Last Breath)

2017

Jeremiah Slams Jon Rome On Thumbtacks (Last Breath)

2018

Massacre Gives Matt Vertigo A Canadian Destroyer In A Ladder (Last Breath)

2019

KTB's Multi-Man Slam (Last Breath)

2020

Matt Vertigo's Steel Cage Moonsault (Last Breath)

PRESIDENT'S AWARD

Year

Winners

2004

Rich Bucks

2005

Casey "Quake" Reynolds

2011

John Bowes & Andrew Mack

2012

Magic

2018

Eric Corvis & Big Dan Winant

BEST FINISHING/SIGNATURE MOVE

Year

Winners

1999

Vengeance's "Payback"

2000

Archadia's "Hand of God"

2001

Matt Mitchell's "That's Matt-astic!"

2002

Brian Brass' "First Class Ticket"

2003

Dave Winant's "Breakdown: Version 4"

2004

Chris Mavrick's "Percision Piledriver"

2005

Archadia's "Thats Gotta Hurt Driver"

COMEBACK OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

2001

Fear

2002

Dave Winant

2003

Sean "Damage" McNelis

2004

Arkum (Eric Corvis)

2005

Sean "Damage" McNelis

CRUISERWEIGHT WRESTLER OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

2004

Kyle Winant

2005

Jon Rome

HARDCORE WRESTLER OF THE YEAR

Year

Winners

1999

Taylor Poe

2000

Taylor Poe

2001

JT Highlander

2002

AceJack

2003

Dr. John Bowes